
Derry/Londonderry
Takeaways in Derry/Londonderry
Nobody in Derry/Londonderry rings the third-best website. They ring the first one they trust.
What takeaways looks like round here
Your own ordering, not 30% to a delivery app.
We work with Derry/Londonderry businesses the same way we work with everyone: you tell us what you need, we tell you what it costs, and then we build it. No discovery workshops, no mood boards, no account manager ringing you for a "quick sync".
Why Derry/Londonderry businesses call us
- Local pages that rank for "takeaways derry/londonderry"
- One price, agreed up front, in writing
- You speak to the person building it
- Live in weeks, not quarters
- Own your site, your domain and your data
Population 85,016 — plenty of people who could be buying off you.
Takeaways — the Derry/Londonderry map
Landmarks pulled live from OpenStreetMap. We know where Derry/Londonderry is, and so will Google when your site goes live.
Takeaways, and a word about Derry/Londonderry
Derry/Londonderry is that useful size: big enough for proper trade, small enough that a good reputation travels. Your website is the bit that decides whether it travels to strangers too.
Most local sites we're sent have the same three faults: it takes an age to load, the phone number's an image, and the last update was a Christmas opening hours post from years back. All three are fixable in an afternoon.
You talk to the person building it. No account manager, no ticket queue, no "circling back".
No pitch deck, no discovery phase. Tell us about the Derry/Londonderry job and we'll tell you the cost.
Real-world example
Example: Takeaways in Derry/Londonderry
Delaney Group — Derry/Londonderry. Names changed, jobs didn't.
The state of it
Their old site was built in 2014 by a mate of a mate and hadn't been touched since. It looked broken on phones and the contact form had been quietly emailing a dead inbox for two years.
What we built
- Plain-English pricing so time-wasters filter themselves out
- Reviews pulled in so new customers trust you before they ring
- Page speed under two seconds on a bad 4G signal
- Google Business Profile cleaned up and connected
- Click-to-call button pinned to the bottom on mobile
What happened
The phone stopped ringing with tyre-kickers and started ringing with jobs.
4 → 48
Enquiries / month
7.7s → 1.1s
Load time
13 days
Built in
£1750
Cost
"First web person who told me what it cost before I'd finished the sentence."
Also in Derry/Londonderry: Food, Drink & Hospitality
Everything below has its own Derry/Londonderry page — same fixed pricing, same plain English.
Takeaways near Derry/Londonderry
Same price, same turnaround, different postcode. Distances are from Derry/Londonderry town centre.
- Takeaways in Bogsidenext door
- Takeaways in Derrynext door
- Takeaways in Londonderry County Boroughnext door
- Takeaways in Clooney Park1 km
- Takeaways in Creggan2 km
- Takeaways in Foyle Hill2 km
- Takeaways in Boom Hall2 km
- Takeaways in New Buildings5 km
- Takeaways in Drumahoe5 km
- Takeaways in Ballynagard5 km
- Takeaways in Culmore7 km
- Takeaways in Tullyardan7 km

Tell us what you need
Send a couple of lines about your business. You'll get a straight answer and a price within one working day.
- 07932 064593· Text us
- info@websitesnobollocks.com
- All over the UK · Mon–Fri 8am–6pm


