
Derry/Londonderry
Retail & E-commerce in Derry/Londonderry
Your competitors in Derry/Londonderry are one bad website away from losing the job to you.
What retail & e-commerce looks like round here
Sell online with a shop that works as hard as your window.
We work with Derry/Londonderry businesses the same way we work with everyone: you tell us what you need, we tell you what it costs, and then we build it. No discovery workshops, no mood boards, no account manager ringing you for a "quick sync".
Why Derry/Londonderry businesses call us
- Local pages that rank for "retail & e-commerce derry/londonderry"
- One price, agreed up front, in writing
- You speak to the person building it
- Live in weeks, not quarters
- Own your site, your domain and your data
Population 85,016 — plenty of people who could be buying off you.
Retail & E-commerce — the Derry/Londonderry map
Landmarks pulled live from OpenStreetMap. We know where Derry/Londonderry is, and so will Google when your site goes live.
Retail & E-commerce, and a word about Derry/Londonderry
About 85,016 people live in Derry/Londonderry. Word of mouth still does half the work here — your site's job is the other half, at two in the morning, on a phone.
People check you on their phone, in a car park, with one bar of signal. If it doesn't load there, it doesn't exist. That's the standard we build to.
If you don't need us — and sometimes you don't — we'll say so and save you the money.
One email, one straight answer, one price. That's the Derry/Londonderry process.
Real-world example
Example: Retail & E-commerce in Derry/Londonderry
Duffy & Sons — Derry/Londonderry. Names changed, jobs didn't.
The state of it
They had a Facebook page and a phone number written on a van. That was the whole marketing strategy.
What we built
- Google Business Profile cleaned up and connected
- Click-to-call button pinned to the bottom on mobile
- Real photos of real work — no handshakes, no stock nonsense
- Quote form that lands in your inbox and your phone in seconds
- A one-page-per-thing structure so Google knows exactly what you sell
What happened
Enquiries went from a trickle to a queue. They've since put a second van on the road.
4 → 33
Enquiries / month
7.6s → 1.6s
Load time
20 days
Built in
£1900
Cost
"Honestly thought it'd be a nightmare. It was done in a fortnight."
Also in Derry/Londonderry: Retail & E-commerce
Everything below has its own Derry/Londonderry page — same fixed pricing, same plain English.
Retail & E-commerce near Derry/Londonderry
Same price, same turnaround, different postcode. Distances are from Derry/Londonderry town centre.
- Retail & E-commerce in Bogsidenext door
- Retail & E-commerce in Derrynext door
- Retail & E-commerce in Londonderry County Boroughnext door
- Retail & E-commerce in Clooney Park1 km
- Retail & E-commerce in Creggan2 km
- Retail & E-commerce in Foyle Hill2 km
- Retail & E-commerce in Boom Hall2 km
- Retail & E-commerce in New Buildings5 km
- Retail & E-commerce in Drumahoe5 km
- Retail & E-commerce in Ballynagard5 km
- Retail & E-commerce in Culmore7 km
- Retail & E-commerce in Tullyardan7 km

Tell us what you need
Send a couple of lines about your business. You'll get a straight answer and a price within one working day.
- 07932 064593· Text us
- info@websitesnobollocks.com
- All over the UK · Mon–Fri 8am–6pm


